jump

Standard Short-term Course

You will study Japanese in the same class as the main course students. The study period is one to three months.
A.C.C. will issue a school admission certificate, which you can submit with other required documentation at your local Japanese consulate to obtain a visa.

  • A.C.C. Classroom

Special Short-term Courses

We have a wide range of short-term courses to suit your needs.
A.C.C. has pleasant surroundings, at the foot of Mt.Fuji the symbol of Japan.
We hope you find the best course for you that enables you to complete your Japanese goals.

  • A.C.C. Classroom1
  • A.C.C. Classroom2

A. For going on to a graduate school course 240 days (A-240)

Nationalities
All nationalities
Qualifications for admission
Applicants must complete all the following requirements:
  1. Those who are at graduate school or less than 2 years after graduation in a university and have passed JLPT (Japanese Language Proficiency Test) level 1( N1).
  2. Those who can submit the recommendation and certificate of records from their university.
  3. Applicants who pass the A.C.C. entrance examination.
You have to take EJU (Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students) which is carried out every June.
A.C.C. applies for EJU on your behalf.
Course date
<April>
  • You take 12 month course and aim to go on to a famous graduate school.
    If you pass the examination, you return to your home country once.
    If you fail the examination, you can extend the course for 12 months and take the examination the following year.
Term
The shortest term is 8 months.
※You can extend for maximum 12 months.
Fixed number
20 persons
VISA
student visa
Housing
The student dormitory or a designated apartment

B. Going on to a university course 240 days (B-240)

Nationalities
All nationalities
Qualifications for admission
Applicants must complete all the following requirements:
  1. Those who have already completed more than 12 years of education in their own country and have passed JLPT level 2(or N2).
  2. Those who can submit the recommendation and certificate of records from one's final school.
  3. Applicants who pass the A.C.C. entrance examination.
If you have graduated from a junior college or a 4-year university, you have a chance of transferring into 3rd year of a Japanese university.
You must take EJU which is carried out every June.
A.C.C. applies for EJU on your behalf.
Course date
<April>
  • You take 12 month course and aim to pass an entrance examination after 8 months.
  • If you pass the examination you will return to your home country once in December.
    If you fail the examination you can extend the course for 12 months and take the examination the following year.
Term
The shortest term is 8 months.
  • You can extend the term for maximum 12 months.
Fixed number
40 persons
VISA
Student visa
Housing
The student dormitory or a designated apartment

C. Learning teaching methods of Japanese course 26 days (C-26)

Nationalities
Nationalities which can be issued a short-stay visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Qualifications for admission
※ALC corporation and Bonjinsha support this course.
Applicants must complete all the following requirements:
  1. Those who have been a Japanese teacher for less than 3 years.
  2. Those who have majored in Japanese at graduated school or university.
  3. Those who have passed JLPT level 1( N1 or N2).
  4. Those who have never studied in Japan will be prioritized.

You live with a Japanese family and improve aspects of your Japanese like pronunciation, accent and intonation.
You take part in various activities such as Japanese cultural courses, visiting various institutes and other extracurricular activities.
Expanding your understanding of Japan and learning various teaching methods are the main purposes of this course.
You can ask us advice about your continued study Japanese for free after you have returned to your home country.

Course date
February, July, October
Fixed number
20 persons
VISA
Short-stay visa
Housing
Home staying with a Japanese family or a family of A.C.C. staff

D. Training Japanese teachers course 26 days (D-26)

Nationalities
Nationalities which can be issued a short-stay visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Qualifications for admission
※ALC corporation and Bonjinsha support this course.
Applicants must complete all the following requirements:
  1. Those who aim to be a Japanese teacher and who are in the 4th year of study at university or at graduate school.
  2. Those who are recommended by the Department Dean.

During this program, you live with a Japanese family and aim to overcome one's weak points in teaching methods of Japanese.
You take Japanese culture course, visit educational institutes and observe Japanese classes as extracurricular activities.
You can ask us advice about your continued study Japanese for free after you have returned to your home country.

Course date
July, October
Fixed number
30 persons (each month)
VISA
Short-stay visa
Housing
Living with a Japanese family or a family of A.C.C. staff

E. EJU(Examination for Japanese University Admission for International Students)intensive course (E-14)

Nationalities
Nationalities are issued a short-stay visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Qualifications for admission
Applicants must complete all the following requirements:
  1. Those who have already passed JLPT level 2(N2 or N1) and aim to go on to a Japanese university or a graduate school.
  2. Those who meet the minimum academic requirements which Japanese universities require.

A.C.C. applies for EJU on your behalf.
You study to get a high score on EJU with past and predicted papers during first 10 days, you take EJU on 11th day.
After EJU, you can enjoy going sightseeing in Tokyo, visiting universities, going shopping, etc. then you return to your home country.
You can take this course as a trial course before enrolling in the regular course.

Course date
10 days before EJU date in June or November.
Fixed number
30 persons (each month)
VISA
Tourist visa or short-stay visa
NB: All Chinese students must apply for a visa through a travel agent designated by us.
Housing
A designated apartment

F. JLPT(Japanese Learning Proficiency Test) intensive course 14 days(F-14)

Nationalities
Nationalities are issued a short-stay visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Qualifications for admission

Those who have already passed JLPT level 2 (N2 or N3).

You study with past and predicted papers intensively during first 10 days and aim to pass N1 or N2.
You enter Japan with a short-stay visa and take JLPT on 11th day.
After JLPT, you can enjoy going sightseeing in Tokyo, going shopping, etc. and return to your home country on 14th day.
A.C.C. applies for JLPT on your behalf.
You can take this course as a trial course before enrolling in the regular course.

Course date
10 days before JLPT date in July or December.
Fixed number
40 persons (each month)
VISA
Tourist visa or short-stay visa
NB: All Chinese students must apply for a visa through a travel agent designated by us.
Housing
A designated apartment

G. School trip course 14 days or 20 days(G-14・G-20)

Nationalities
Nationalities are issued a short-stay visa from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Qualifications for admission

Those who are interested in Japan and hope to study or get a job in Japan in the future.

We accept between 15 to 30 persons in one school or more than 15 persons between 3 schools.
Learning daily conversation in either of our morning or our afternoon courses, students can enjoy communicating with people of similar age, experience Japanese culture, go on field trips, go sightseeing, go shopping, etc.
One out of every 15 persons is required to be the leader. This leader can take part in this program for free.
We estimate for expenses based on number of tourists, days and plans.

Course date
Regular dates throughout the year
Fixed number
30 persons
VISA
Short-stay visa
Housing
Public facilities or families of A.C.C. staff
  • School trip
  • Climbing Mt.Fuji

H. Working holiday course 180 days(H-180)

Nationalities
Korea, Taiwan, Hong Kong, Canada, England, Australia, France, New Zealand, German,
Ireland (Those who are between 18 to 30 years old),
Denmark (Those who are up to 25 years old),
Singapore (Those who are between 17 to 30 years old with a maximum stay period of 6 months)
Qualifications for admission
In this course, you can study Japanese and work during your stay.
It is possible to extend the course for a maximum of 1 year.
We initiate procedure after determination of which company you will join.
You are required to study at A.C.C. for more than 6 months during your stay.
Course date
April, July, October
※We initiate procedure after determination of which company you will join.
Fixed number
15 persons (each month)
VISA
Working holiday
Housing
The student dormitory or a designated apartment

I. Business Japanese course for getting a job 180 days(I-180)

Nationalities
All nationalities
Qualifications for admission

Applicants must complete all the following requirements:

  1. Those who have already graduated from university or graduate school.
  2. Those who have already passed JLPT level 1(N1) and are under 26 years old.
  3. Those who have expert knowledge and technique which companies recognize.

You can study business Japanese, business manners and Japanese situation intensively.
After passing our advanced examination, we initiate procedure.
Apply for 15 or 18 month-regular course and get credits between minimum 6 to maximum 9 months.
After that, you can get a job in Japan if you pass the test for job.

Course date
January (15 month course)
October (18 month course)
Fixed number
20 persons (each month)
VISA
Student visa
Housing
The student dormitory or a designated apartment
  • Mt. Fuji
※ More than 15 people apply for same course at the same time, it is possible to change plans and course date, etc.

A.C.C. International Culture College  Enroll

Enrolling for April 2018
Short-term courses are always available.

A.C.C. International Culture College  Campus Life

  • About campus lifeへGo!Go!
  • Message from the President
  • Student's Voice
  • About our staff
  • About FUJINOMIYA-CITY
  • A.C.C. Dormitory
  • Homestay
You will enjoy A.C.C. life from your enrollment to graduation.
We have a lot of events you will enjoy.
A.C.C.国際交流学園
〒418-0066 静岡県富士宮市大宮町10-9 ACC ビル
TEL:0544-24-8828 FAX:0544-24-9064
URL:http://www.accjapan.com/
A.C.C. INTERNATIONAL CULTURE COLLEGE
ACC Building, Omiya-Cho 10-9, Fujinomiya City,
Shizuoka Prefecture
418-0066 JAPAN
TEL:(81)544-24-8828 FAX:(81)544-24-9064
URL:http://www.accjapan.com/
pagetop